933 E Coach Rd Unit 17042 Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Coach Rd Unit 17042, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $243,086, approximately $211 per square foot. 933 E Coach Rd Unit 17042 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lake Louise Elementary School, Palatine High School, and Bright Horizons At Motorola-Arlington Hts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Myers Suzanne E
Bought by
Brooks Kimberley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kimberley C | $78,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $22,543 | $2,335 | $20,208 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $16,067 | $2,024 | $14,043 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $16,067 | $2,024 | $14,043 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $16,067 | $2,024 | $14,043 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $11,160 | $1,712 | $9,448 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $11,160 | $1,712 | $9,448 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $12,505 | $1,712 | $10,793 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $10,096 | $1,556 | $8,540 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $10,096 | $1,556 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $10,096 | $1,556 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $7,952 | $1,400 | $6,552 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $7,952 | $1,400 | $6,552 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $7,952 | $1,400 | $6,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map