Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Overmeyer
Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd
(419) 307-0640
19 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $219,204
Ballville 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious fenced in backyard. 2 car attached garage with a breezeway in between entrance to home. Updated throughout, home features 2 bedrooms on the main floor along with a full bathroom. Open kitchen/dining area. Nice floor plan. Plenty of closet space. Additional 2 large bedrooms on 2nd frloor and a full bathroom in between. New in 2018 - Roof, Siding, Windows. There is a full basement with laundry hookup. This home has the space inside and out you have been looking for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd Brokerage Phone: 419-333-8326 License #2001009153 Listed on: 09/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpe Vincent M | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyers Megan T | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Castle 2016 Llc | $9,850 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Castle 2016 Llc | $58,500 | -- | |
| Castle 2016 Llc | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volpe Vincent M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Megan T | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castle 2016 Llc | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $150,000 | -20.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -9.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +59.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $138,000 | -7.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | +209.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $48,400 | -3.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $53,660 | $12,150 | $41,510 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $53,660 | $12,150 | $41,510 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $44,700 | $10,120 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $44,700 | $10,120 | $34,580 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $44,700 | $10,120 | $34,580 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $38,260 | $10,120 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $38,260 | $10,120 | $28,140 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $37,530 | $10,120 | $27,410 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $31,790 | $10,120 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $31,790 | $10,120 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $31,790 | $10,120 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $32,840 | $9,910 | $22,930 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $32,840 | $9,910 | $22,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Overmeyer
Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd
(419) 307-0640
19 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Ritchie
Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd
(419) 559-9590
24 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jaime Polter
Polter Real Estate
(419) 559-7632
12 in this area
141 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
48 in this area
3,913 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joan Elflein
Ohio Broker Direct
(614) 989-7215
1,571 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6136337
APN: 10-11-45-0009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.