933 E Johnson St Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $508,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Johnson St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $479,105, approximately $317 per square foot. 933 E Johnson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,006 | $434,000 | $105,100 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $13,801 | $394,500 | $105,100 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $365,300 | $105,100 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $14,032 | $344,600 | $105,100 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $313,300 | $105,100 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $6,851 | $295,600 | $105,100 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $268,700 | $95,500 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $258,400 | $91,800 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $6,261 | $258,400 | $76,500 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $5,976 | $239,300 | $70,800 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $205,200 | $60,700 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $205,200 | $60,700 | $144,500 |
| 2013 | $4,610 | $197,300 | $58,400 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map