933 E Sunset Rd Henderson, NV 89011
Cadence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,751 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $403,438, approximately $269 per square foot. 933 E Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including C T Sewell Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Kirk Melani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,242
Outstanding Balance
$188,552
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Melani | $270,302 | Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Melani | $216,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,863 | $132,599 | $31,850 | $100,749 |
| 2025 | $2,780 | $124,208 | $31,500 | $92,708 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $124,208 | $31,500 | $92,708 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $114,882 | $31,500 | $83,382 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $103,470 | $24,850 | $78,620 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $86,877 | $22,400 | $64,477 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $87,482 | $21,700 | $65,782 |
| 2019 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map