933 E Windfield Place Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E Windfield Place, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $281,000, approximately $144 per square foot. 933 E Windfield Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Pingel Michael L
Bought by
Bridgman Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Pingel Wayne L
Bought by
Pingel Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgman Richard | $158,000 | -- | |
| Pingel Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,228 | $228,700 | $16,500 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $228,700 | $16,500 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $144,600 | $16,500 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $144,600 | $16,500 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $144,600 | $16,500 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $144,600 | $16,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $116,500 | $16,500 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $116,500 | $16,500 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $116,500 | $16,500 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $116,500 | $16,500 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $116,500 | $16,500 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $2,846 | $135,000 | $16,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map