933 Emerald Dr Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Emerald Dr, Jasper, TX 75951 and is currently estimated at $127,426, approximately $61 per square foot. 933 Emerald Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jean C. Few Primary School, Parnell Elementary School, and Jasper Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Gile David Elwyn
Bought by
Lee Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,875
Outstanding Balance
$160,523
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$33,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Gile David Elwyn
Bought by
Gile David Elwyn and Larimer Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Gile Jacquelyn Marie
Bought by
Gile David Elwyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gile David Elwyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gile David Elwyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Joshua | $161,875 | |
| Closed | Lee Joshua | $161,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $96,034 | $9,360 | $86,674 |
| 2024 | $14 | $93,671 | $9,400 | $84,271 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $92,496 | $8,225 | $84,271 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $83,652 | $8,225 | $75,427 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $74,082 | $7,500 | $66,582 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $74,082 | $7,500 | $66,582 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $60,673 | $7,500 | $53,173 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $60,673 | $7,500 | $53,173 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $60,673 | $7,500 | $53,173 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $60,673 | $7,500 | $53,173 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,673 | $7,500 | $53,173 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,975 | $7,500 | $51,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map