Estimated Value: $230,364 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Flagstone Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $234,591, approximately $177 per square foot. 933 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kahler Middle School, Protsman Elementary School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Rockwell Development Llc
Bought by
Ayling Casondra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Outstanding Balance
$83,191
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$151,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayling Casondra T | -- | Ticor Schererville |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayling Casondra T | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $238,100 | $65,000 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $223,700 | $65,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $214,300 | $65,000 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $187,600 | $65,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $168,000 | $35,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $155,300 | $35,000 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $145,700 | $35,000 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $138,600 | $35,000 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $128,700 | $35,000 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $132,600 | $35,000 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $131,400 | $35,000 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map