933 Gulf Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Gulf Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $210,901, approximately $127 per square foot. 933 Gulf Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meosky Edward J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Meosky Edward J | $91,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $54,268 | $10,444 | $43,824 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $40,082 | $8,278 | $31,805 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $40,082 | $8,278 | $31,805 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $40,082 | $8,278 | $31,805 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $34,090 | $7,040 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $34,090 | $7,040 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $34,090 | $7,040 | $27,050 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $31,190 | $6,190 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $31,190 | $6,190 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $31,190 | $6,190 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $31,190 | $6,190 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $1,793 | $31,190 | $6,190 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map