933 Irwin Ave Lancaster, PA 17603
Rohrerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Irwin Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $307,533, approximately $288 per square foot. 933 Irwin Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Rohrerstown Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Oberholtzer Verna M
Bought by
Wenrich Barry Le and Haffner Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenrich Barry Le | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $147,600 | $48,100 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $117,500 | $42,200 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $594 | $117,500 | $42,200 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $117,500 | $42,200 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map