933 Malibu Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Malibu Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $172,344, approximately $146 per square foot. 933 Malibu Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Bishop Tommy Larry
Bought by
Mcelvy Chelsey Charm and Mcelvy Jason Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,462
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Betty James and Betty Bowen
Bought by
Bishop Tommy Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Sold by
Veal Harvey H
Bought by
Betty James and Betty Bowen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1967
Sold by
Rosa Emmett and Rosa Veal
Bought by
Veal Harvey H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelvy Chelsey Charm | $135,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Tommy Larry | $21,200 | -- | |
| Betty James | -- | -- | |
| Veal Harvey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelvy Chelsey Charm | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $58,160 | $4,520 | $53,640 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $55,920 | $4,520 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $38,400 | $4,520 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $35,960 | $4,520 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $555 | $26,160 | $4,520 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $555 | $26,160 | $4,520 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $478 | $23,600 | $5,280 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $478 | $23,600 | $5,280 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $439 | $22,318 | $5,300 | $17,018 |
| 2016 | $462 | $22,318 | $5,300 | $17,018 |
| 2015 | $363 | $22,318 | $5,300 | $17,018 |
| 2014 | $426 | $21,033 | $5,196 | $15,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,193 | $5,196 | $16,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map