933 Maple Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Maple Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $531,309, approximately $598 per square foot. 933 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower School, Arbor Intermediate School, and Theodore Schor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Nubla Benedict G and Nubla Nerma
Bought by
Patel Bhaveshkumar P and Patel Jaiminiben B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,419
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Oscovitch John and Oscovitch Dolores
Bought by
Nubla Benedict G and Nubla Nerma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,092
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Bhaveshkumar P | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Nubla Benedict G | $300,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Bhaveshkumar P | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nubla Benedict G | $296,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $411,300 | $302,400 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $323,400 | $195,100 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $6,458 | $312,600 | $195,100 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $294,600 | $195,100 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $271,600 | $182,600 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $262,400 | $157,600 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $310,100 | $157,600 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $287,300 | $157,600 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $6,162 | $227,300 | $122,600 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $6,051 | $227,300 | $122,600 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $227,300 | $122,600 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $227,300 | $122,600 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map