933 Miller Place Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Miller Place, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $133,360, approximately $120 per square foot. 933 Miller Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Cartwright Lynda J
Bought by
Davis Bernard and Davis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,637
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$60,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bernard | $135,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Bernard | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $6,501 | $776 | $5,725 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $6,501 | $776 | $5,725 |
| 2023 | $783 | $6,501 | $776 | $5,725 |
| 2022 | $783 | $2,583 | $776 | $1,807 |
| 2021 | $824 | $2,581 | $775 | $1,806 |
| 2020 | $934 | $2,581 | $775 | $1,806 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $4,223 | $710 | $3,513 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $4,223 | $710 | $3,513 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $4,223 | $710 | $3,513 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $4,431 | $646 | $3,785 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $4,431 | $646 | $3,785 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $4,431 | $646 | $3,785 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $4,678 | $646 | $4,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map