933 NE 27th Ave Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $530,000
About This Home
This home is located at 933 NE 27th Ave, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 and is currently estimated at $477,257, approximately $265 per square foot. 933 NE 27th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gulfstream Academy of Hallandale Beach, Hallandale High School, and Hollywood Academy of Arts & Science Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Schmotzer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmotzer Gail | -- | -- | |
| Schmotzer Robert | $120,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmotzer Robert | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,156 | $180,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,114 | $175,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $170,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $160,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $154,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $150,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $147,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $144,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $141,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $139,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,200 | $30,710 | $171,490 |
Map
- 934 NE 27th Ave
- 928 NE 27th Ave
- 800 Parkview Dr Unit 709
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 720
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 330
- 800 Parkview Dr Unit 901
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 809
- 800 Parkview Dr Unit 226
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 306
- 800 Parkview Dr Unit 402
- 800 Parkview Dr Unit 1021
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 523
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 518
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 715
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 319
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 806
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 220
- 800 Parkview Dr Unit 821
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 121
- 1000 Parkview Dr Unit 316
- 935 NE 27th Ave
- 931 NE 27th Ave
- 929 NE 27th Ave
- 927 NE 27th Ave
- 925 NE 27th Ave
- 923 NE 27th Ave
- 934 NE 26th Ave
- 932 NE 26th Ave
- 2616 NE 10th St
- 930 NE 26th Ave
- 2618 NE 10th St
- 2614 NE 10th St Unit 2614
- 2614 NE 10th St Unit 126
- 2614 NE 10th St
- 2612 NE 10th St
- 928 NE 26th Ave
- 940 NE 27th Ave
- 921 NE 27th Ave
- 936 NE 27th Ave Unit 906
- 936 NE 27th Ave Unit 936
Ask me questions while you tour the home.