933 Owens Dr Scranton, SC 29591
Estimated Value: $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,498
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Owens Dr, Scranton, SC 29591 and is currently priced at $258,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 933 Owens Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Junior High School, Lake City High School, and The Carolina Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $13,023 | $910 | $12,113 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $13,023 | $910 | $12,113 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $11,332,516 | $800,000 | $10,532,516 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $11,333 | $800 | $10,533 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map