Estimated Value: $425,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Preakness Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $490,332, approximately $424 per square foot. 933 Preakness Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Gencarelli Giuseppe and Gencarelli Rosaria Gencarelli
Bought by
Gencarelli Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Pignataro Carlo
Bought by
Gencarelli Giuseppe and Gencarelli Rosaria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Pignataro Frank and Pignataro Franchino
Bought by
Pignataro Carlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Akturk Mustafa and Akturk Aysel
Bought by
Pignataro Carlo and Pignataro Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Deboer Geraldine and Deboer Alyda Calam
Bought by
Akturk Mustafa and Akturk Aysel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Deboer Geraldine J and Calamita Alyda J
Bought by
Akturk Mustafa and Akturk Aysel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gencarelli Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gencarelli Giuseppe | $220,000 | -- | |
| Pignataro Carlo | -- | -- | |
| Pignataro Carlo | $170,000 | -- | |
| Akturk Mustafa | $150,000 | -- | |
| Akturk Mustafa | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gencarelli Holdings Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Pignataro Carlo | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Akturk Mustafa | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akturk Mustafa | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $6,498 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $120,000 | $96,700 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map