933 S 3rd St La Conner, WA 98257
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $475,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 S 3rd St, La Conner, WA 98257 and is currently estimated at $399,876, approximately $504 per square foot. 933 S 3rd St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including La Conner Elementary School and La Conner Middle and High Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Kahns Cherri Lynn and Julie E Gregory Trust
Bought by
Kahns Cherri Lynn and Julie E Gregory Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahns Cherri Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $331,000 | $248,700 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $313,300 | $239,300 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $281,000 | $213,500 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $261,900 | $205,000 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $240,100 | $193,800 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $119,700 | $81,900 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $103,800 | $71,000 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map