933 S 9th Ave Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,526 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 S 9th Ave, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $177,382, approximately $155 per square foot. 933 S 9th Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Werner Edward J
Bought by
Rosario Daphne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Bought by
Werner Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Daphne | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Werner Edward J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,437 | $108,990 | $36,230 | $72,760 |
| 2025 | $2,030 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $2,200 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map