933 Saliabury Ave Flint, MI 48532
Mannhall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,421 - $68,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Saliabury Ave, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $60,855, approximately $50 per square foot. 933 Saliabury Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Logan Deborah A
Bought by
Dal Limited Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Vliet James K and Vliet Betty J
Bought by
Ruffin Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Blankenship Mark D and Blankenship Kathryn M
Bought by
Vliet James K and Vliet Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dal Limited Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ruffin Deborah | $4,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Vliet James K | $63,200 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |