933 Stoneybrook Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Stoneybrook Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $478,060, approximately $283 per square foot. 933 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Acchione Teresa A
Bought by
Bognar David E and Bognar Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,320
Outstanding Balance
$101,770
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$376,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bognar David E | $267,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bognar David E | $214,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,484 | $283,080 | $105,850 | $177,230 |
| 2025 | $7,957 | $283,080 | $105,850 | $177,230 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $283,080 | $105,850 | $177,230 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $283,080 | $105,850 | $177,230 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $283,080 | $105,850 | $177,230 |
| 2021 | $11,608 | $283,080 | $105,850 | $177,230 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $149,020 | $52,930 | $96,090 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $149,020 | $52,930 | $96,090 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $149,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $149,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $149,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $149,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $149,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map