933 W Leatherleaf Dr Tucson, AZ 85755
Estimated Value: $359,941 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 W Leatherleaf Dr, Tucson, AZ 85755 and is currently estimated at $406,735, approximately $210 per square foot. 933 W Leatherleaf Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Painted Sky Elementary School, Ironwood Ridge High School, and Leman Academy Of Excellence-Oro Valley Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Dos Pulgas Llc
Bought by
Jefferies Daniel E and Jefferies Maricela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Jefferies Daniel E and Jefferies Maricela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,060
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Jefferies Daniel E and Jefferies Maricela C
Bought by
Pulgas Dos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,060
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |