933 W Summer St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,750 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 W Summer St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $214,938, approximately $150 per square foot. 933 W Summer St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,080 | $145,100 | $24,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $112,500 | $19,500 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $112,500 | $19,500 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $112,500 | $19,500 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $112,500 | $19,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $92,500 | $17,400 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $92,500 | $17,400 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $92,500 | $17,400 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $92,500 | $17,400 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $92,500 | $17,400 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | $2,020 | $97,900 | $17,400 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map