933 Willow Crest Dr Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $317,892 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Willow Crest Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $331,946, approximately $192 per square foot. 933 Willow Crest Dr is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Walnut Grove Middle School, and Midlothian Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Money Ofelia Jimenez
Bought by
Jimenez Money Ofelia and Money Larry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Jimenez Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,408
Interest Rate
3.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Pica Barbara
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Proe Holly Crestive
Bought by
Pica Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Midlothian Longbranch Lp Pa
Bought by
Holls Creative Properties Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,520
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Money Ofelia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Ofelia | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A | $111,600 | None Available | |
| Pica Barbara | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Holls Creative Properties Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Money Ofelia | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ofelia | $125,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Pica Barbara | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holls Creative Properties Corp | $119,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $322,374 | $90,000 | $232,374 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $324,631 | $90,000 | $234,631 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $346,367 | $80,000 | $266,367 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $307,583 | $60,000 | $247,583 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $238,540 | $45,000 | $193,540 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $234,240 | $45,000 | $189,240 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $218,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $203,590 | $30,000 | $173,590 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $182,060 | $30,000 | $152,060 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $169,910 | $30,000 | $139,910 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $154,890 | $30,000 | $124,890 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $150,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map