$480,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

9330 Gibson Rd Molino, FL 32577

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,084 Sq Ft
3.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$230 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Lanai
  • No HOA
  • Molino Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of March 2026

Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home offers 2,078 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on 3.5 private acres surrounded by cedar, pine, and oak trees. A gently rolling front yard creates an inviting approach to the home’s attractive exterior featuring classic brick construction with board and batten accents and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, the open split floor plan provides both functionality and flow. The central living area features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a fireplace focal point, and seamless connection to the kitchen and dining spaces—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, propane cooking, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout overlooking the main living area. The split bedroom arrangement offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite separate from the additional three bedrooms. Tile flooring in wet areas adds durability and style. The home is serviced by propane hot water for efficiency and performance. Outside, the property continues to impress with a large storage building and a garage with attached carport—providing excellent space for vehicles, equipment, or hobbies. The expansive 3.5-acre setting offers room to roam, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful wooded surroundings. Modern construction, quality finishes, and acreage in a quiet Molino setting make this property a rare opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Burgess

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 850-432-5300 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • 3.5 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 243N321301002001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

3.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 243N321301002001
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: North on Hwy 29 to left on Hwy 97 to left on Gibson Rd. Follow around to driveway on left. You will see mailbox on right side of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Heat Pump, Insulation, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: OFC: 850-432-5300
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater/Gas, Built In Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2084
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room/Nook, Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 143

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, 2 Car Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152460
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.15%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.36%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$471,306
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,826

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Michael and Barnes Lisa
Bought by
Lewis Kathy and Matherne Byron

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 Sunbelt Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $471,306 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $480,000 +2.1% $230 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $469,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,761 $331,067 -- --
2024 $554 $321,737 -- --
2023 $554 $40,661 $27,260 $13,401
2022 $560 $40,661 $27,260 $13,401
2021 $377 $27,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 678049

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 24-3N-32-1301-002-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.