9330 Kramer Dr Bridgman, MI 49106
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $939,074
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9330 Kramer Dr, Bridgman, MI 49106 and is currently estimated at $827,519, approximately $410 per square foot. 9330 Kramer Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Bridgman Elementary School, F.C. Reed Middle School, and Bridgman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Heiser Eric and Heiser Tara
Bought by
Ffc Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Smith Paul C and Armstrong-Smith Kathleen
Bought by
Heiser Eric and Heiser Tara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ffc Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heiser Eric | $435,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,077 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,801 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,915 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,972 | $231,700 | $27,300 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $8,859 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,943 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $160,100 | $71,500 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map