9331 Waterfall Glen Blvd Unit 111 Darien, IL 60561
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,467 - $422,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9331 Waterfall Glen Blvd Unit 111, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $414,867, approximately $216 per square foot. 9331 Waterfall Glen Blvd Unit 111 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Forkan John J and Forkan Patricia M
Bought by
Kanpurwala Shoeb H and Kanpurwala Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
Waterfall Glen Darien Llc
Bought by
Forkan John J and Forkan Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanpurwala Shoeb H | $280,000 | Ctic | |
| Forkan John J | $230,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forkan John J | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,902 | $124,596 | $28,598 | $95,998 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $114,540 | $26,290 | $88,250 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $107,440 | $24,660 | $82,780 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $106,220 | $24,380 | $81,840 |
| 2020 | $6,425 | $104,120 | $23,900 | $80,220 |
| 2019 | $6,159 | $99,900 | $22,930 | $76,970 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $92,500 | $21,230 | $71,270 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $89,010 | $20,430 | $68,580 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $84,950 | $19,500 | $65,450 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $83,260 | $19,110 | $64,150 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $80,950 | $18,580 | $62,370 |
| 2013 | $5,159 | $80,570 | $18,490 | $62,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map