9332 E 1200 North Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $596,530
Studio
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9332 E 1200 North Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $482,265, approximately $230 per square foot. 9332 E 1200 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Kaufman Herbert and Kaufman Susan R
Bought by
Herbert V Kaufman Living Trust and Susan R Kaufman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
G & R Schuler Farms Inc
Bought by
Kaufman Eric and Kaufman Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Miller Jean A
Bought by
Kaufman Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Kaufman Herbert V
Bought by
Kaufman Herbert and Kaufman Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Eric | $105,616 | -- | |
| Kaufman Herbert | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Kaufman Herbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Eric | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kaufman Eric | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Herbert | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,469 | $157,761 | $37,199 | $120,562 |
| 2024 | $9,488 | $145,906 | $34,141 | $111,765 |
| 2022 | $9,488 | $119,161 | $23,684 | $95,477 |
| 2021 | $8,996 | $113,507 | $22,006 | $91,501 |
| 2020 | $8,858 | $111,691 | $20,701 | $90,990 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $108,266 | $19,398 | $88,868 |
| 2018 | $8,513 | $108,266 | $19,398 | $88,868 |
| 2017 | $8,242 | $105,216 | $18,216 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $92,472 | $17,264 | $75,208 |
| 2015 | $7,052 | $91,229 | $16,372 | $74,857 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $87,693 | $14,881 | $72,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,763 | $13,951 | $72,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map