9332 Talbot Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9332 Talbot Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $237,646, approximately $186 per square foot. 9332 Talbot Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Townsend Larry W A and Townsend Bonnie
Bought by
Fowler Steven M and Fowler Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,970
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$205,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Flier Irma L and Babcock Gail F
Bought by
Newport Senior Living Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,970
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$205,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Madden Timothy G and Madden Susan M
Bought by
Townsend Larry W A and Townsend Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Steven M | $112,500 | -- | |
| Newport Senior Living Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Townsend Larry W A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Steven M | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Larry W A | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $39,540 | $14,310 | $25,230 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $37,350 | $10,220 | $27,130 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $37,350 | $10,220 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $30,230 | $10,220 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $30,230 | $10,220 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $27,610 | $9,860 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $27,610 | $9,860 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $22,520 | $6,860 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $22,520 | $6,860 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $20,690 | $4,010 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $20,690 | $4,010 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,820 | $5,760 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map