9333 E Sector Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,409/month
About This Home
Located in the highly desirable Eastmark Mesa master-planned community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a bright open-concept layout ideal for everyday living. The great room flows into a light-filled kitchen featuring white cabinetry, a kitchen island with breakfast bar seating, plantation shutters, and sliding glass doors to the patio. Upstairs includes a spacious loft perfect for a media room, playroom, or home office. The primary suite offers a private bath and expansive closet, while the additional bedrooms feature walk-in closets. Eastmark residents enjoy walking and biking trails, a clubhouse, lake, playgrounds, and a heated community lap and play pool.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,609
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 4,115 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Artificial Turf
HOA Fees
- $150 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,422 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 251
- Assessor Parcel Number 312-19-431
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
- Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
- Built by ASHTON WOODS ARIZONA LLC
- Eastmark Du 3/4 North Phase 5 Mdr Subdivision, Hibiscus Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $23,552 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $22,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $402 | $10,050 | $10,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $8,355 | $8,355 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $1,935 | $1,935 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $569,990 | -0.9% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $574,990 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -1.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $585,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +10.4% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Sold | $529,990 | -0.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | Price Changed | $534,990 | +1.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Price Changed | $524,990 | -0.9% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Price Changed | $529,990 | -1.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | For Sale | $539,990 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $529,990 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $940,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $10,445,750 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $503,490 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $4,476,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6993801
APN: 312-19-431
- 9318 E Sector Dr
- 9337 E Steno Ave
- 9426 E Saturn Ave
- 9341 E Sebring Ave
- 9434 E Supernova Dr
- 9436 E Supernova Dr
- 9432 E Spiral Ave
- 4510 S Nageli
- 9423 E Solina Ave
- 9314 E Sequence Ave
- 4507 S Pauli
- 9310 E Sequence Ave
- 4503 S Pauli
- 9231 E Sequence Ave
- 9533 E Solina Ave
- 4553 S Raster
- 9531 E Ripple Dr
- 9607 E Solina Ave
- 4740 S Venus
- 4630 S Ferric
- 9336 E Static Ave
- 9309 E Static Ave
- 9258 E Static Ave
- 4804 S Mole
- 9318 E Solina Ave
- 9314 E Solina Ave
- 9240 E Point Twenty-Two Blvd
- 9560 E Spiral Ave
- 9701 E Spiral Ave
- 4864 S Charger
- 9410 E Ray Rd
- 9844 E Satellite Dr
- 4765 S Ferric
- 4803 S Ferric
- 4738 S Element
- 9856 E Palladium Dr
- 10015 E Wavelength Ave
- 9411 E Cadence Pkwy
- 9731 E Research Ave
- 5150 S Inspirian Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.