9333 E State Route 37 Sunbury, OH 43074
Estimated Value: $248,028 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9333 E State Route 37, Sunbury, OH 43074 and is currently estimated at $466,014. 9333 E State Route 37 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including General Rosecrans Elementary School, Big Walnut Intermediate School, and Big Walnut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Bought by
State Route 36 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Bought by
State Route 36 Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Bought by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Bought by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Johnson John V
Bought by
Sanders Donald L and Sanders Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Barbara Jean
Bought by
Johnson Barbara J and Johnson Ii John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Route 36 Property Llc | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanders Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Donald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Donald L | $316,502 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Barbara J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Donald L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $855 | $21,040 | $7,980 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $835 | $21,040 | $7,980 | $13,060 |
| 2022 | $838 | $18,340 | $7,700 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $842 | $18,340 | $7,700 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $845 | $18,340 | $7,700 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $832 | $17,360 | $7,700 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $784 | $17,360 | $7,700 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $747 | $10,050 | $5,500 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $409 | $10,050 | $5,500 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $412 | $10,050 | $5,500 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $427 | $10,050 | $5,500 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $462 | $10,050 | $5,500 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map