9333 Pitts Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $362,539 - $575,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9333 Pitts Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $429,135, approximately $218 per square foot. 9333 Pitts Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Berlin Intermediate School, and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Jesse Holland Ronald
Bought by
Campbell Holland Betty Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Sold by
Holland Edward Wayne
Bought by
Holland Ronald Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
11.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Holland Betty Jane | -- | -- | |
| Holland Ronald Jesse | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holland Ronald Jesse | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $275,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $251,600 | $85,400 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $226,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $201,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $175,800 | $85,400 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $175,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $175,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $175,300 | $86,200 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $168,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map