$146,000

Estimated payment $957/month

Total Views 1,521
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$100 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*** Multiple Offers - Highest & Best Due By: 5/21/26 at 1pm CST *** Move-In Ready Home in Westbury Place | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,456 SQFT | One Story Charming property located in the established Westbury Place community of San Antonio, TX. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,456 sq. ft., single-story home offers a functional layout and comfortable living spaces with opportunity for minor updates to add personal touches. The interior features a welcoming living area that connects to the dining space and kitchen, creating a practical flow for everyday use. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, with potential for cosmetic enhancements to suit individual preferences. The primary suite includes a private bath and closet storage, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of uses. The backyard provides space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening or future improvements. Conveniently located near Loop 410, I-35, shopping, dining and local services, this property offers accessibility and convenience within a well-established area.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Gilliland

HOMES R US INC Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 181590320160

Community Details

Overview

  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,184 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2009
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.119
  • Subdivision Name: WESTBURY PLACE
  • Directions: Marbach and Hunt Lane
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYKITCHEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: HUNTERS PLANE
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-19T17:54:17Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 100.27
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 200.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYKITCHEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYKITCHEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CTILE, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, UTINS, _1FLRL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYKITCHEN

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1456.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 19.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, STRG, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, STRG, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, STRG, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, STRG, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: PARK
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: WESTBURY PLACE

Schools

  • Elementary School: ADAMS_HLL
  • High School: STEVENS
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEASE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 181590320160

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5189.31
  • Tax Block: 32
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,301 $226,590 $38,190 $188,400
2024 $5,301 $231,500 $38,190 $193,310
2023 $5,301 $232,350 $38,190 $194,160
2022 $5,303 $214,210 $32,710 $181,500
2021 $4,201 $163,860 $29,760 $134,100
2020 $4,077 $156,260 $27,000 $129,260
2019 $4,045 $150,980 $27,000 $123,980
2018 $3,891 $145,150 $27,000 $118,150
2017 $3,696 $137,650 $27,000 $110,650
2016 $3,571 $132,970 $27,000 $105,970
2015 $2,976 $128,560 $27,000 $101,560
2014 $2,976 $118,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $146,000 -39.2% $100 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Sale $240,000 +55.8% $165 / Sq Ft
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Off Market -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2017 03/22/17 For Sale $154,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Off Market $1,150 -- --
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
05/12/2013 05/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2013 05/04/13 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $163,898 None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $229,000 VA
Previous Owner $125,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $130,420 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1964148

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18159-032-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.