Estimated Value: $27,000 - $381,571
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9336 Black Mountain Ln, Sumas, WA 98295 and is currently estimated at $285,643, approximately $425 per square foot. 9336 Black Mountain Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Bovey Charles Daniel
Bought by
Bovey Charles Daniel and Bovey Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovey Charles Daniel | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $335,008 | $188,000 | $147,008 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $343,422 | $200,000 | $143,422 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $298,132 | $254,934 | $43,198 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $238,508 | $203,949 | $34,559 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $189,296 | $161,868 | $27,428 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $149,053 | $127,456 | $21,597 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $149,053 | $127,456 | $21,597 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $129,984 | $111,150 | $18,834 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $157,339 | $132,824 | $24,515 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $142,187 | $120,042 | $22,145 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $137,257 | $116,152 | $21,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $110,039 | $19,961 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,943 | $111,150 | $20,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map