9336 Evening Primrose Path Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,024,014 - $1,409,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9336 Evening Primrose Path, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $1,209,504, approximately $334 per square foot. 9336 Evening Primrose Path is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Jamison John R and Jamison Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,415
Outstanding Balance
$139,653
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,069,851
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamison John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamison John R | $396,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,584 | $954,879 | $480,000 | $474,879 |
| 2023 | $10,152 | $844,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,672 | $767,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,696 | $698,060 | $200,000 | $559,200 |
| 2020 | $14,572 | $645,435 | $200,000 | $445,435 |
| 2018 | $13,011 | $559,191 | $200,000 | $399,860 |
| 2017 | $12,051 | $508,355 | $165,000 | $451,123 |
| 2016 | $10,956 | $462,141 | $100,000 | $362,141 |
| 2015 | $11,099 | $467,690 | $100,000 | $367,690 |
| 2014 | $11,099 | $475,201 | $100,000 | $375,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map