9336 Warrior Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9336 Warrior Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $251,850, approximately $233 per square foot. 9336 Warrior Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Neff Andrew C and Neff Kim S
Bought by
Brazell Charles S and Brazell Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,946
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Neff Andrew C and Neff Kim S
Bought by
Neff Andrew C and Neff Kim S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Carcagno Paul S and Carcagno Jennifer A
Bought by
Neff Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,413
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazell Charles S | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Neff Andrew C | -- | -- | |
| Neff Andrew C | $106,900 | -- | |
| Neff Andrew C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazell Charles S | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Andrew C | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Andrew C | $102,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $39,960 | $12,600 | $27,360 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $32,750 | $6,780 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $32,750 | $6,780 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $28,020 | $7,750 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $28,020 | $7,750 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $25,050 | $8,630 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $25,050 | $8,630 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $22,960 | $6,710 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $22,960 | $6,710 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $20,850 | $4,430 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map