9337 Arrowhead Dr E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $338,766 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9337 Arrowhead Dr E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $389,192, approximately $215 per square foot. 9337 Arrowhead Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Mauragis Michael A and Mauragis Barbara R
Bought by
The Mauragis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mauragis Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,769 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |