NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9338 Prevatt Ln Hudson, FL 34667

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $274,047

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Last sale price $105,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,568 / mo

288 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2018

MOTIVATED SELLER! Have your own piece of Nature in the Woods, large wooded lot. Cracker Style home with wood burning fireplace, spring fed pond in the back yard, nestled in Aripeka! Springs nearby! Enjoy swimming, kayaking, fishing in this Florida wonderland! Sun West Park is close by! This 3 bedroom home with pure tranquility will not last long!save on boat slip fees storage on your own lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Fisher

Dennis Realty & Investment Corp. License #3324710 Listed on: 08/07/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,617

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 0.56

Home Design

  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Sewer
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 24,300 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0030 / 0100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01 24 16 0080 00100 0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,617

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Commercial way to Aripeka Rd. towards Aripeka to right on Jerbert to Left onto Prevatt Lane to Last home on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Hernando
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-606-3911
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: Other
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 1876.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 24300.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 01 24 16 0080 00100 0030
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1617.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Other
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Split Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Other7: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle Or Junior School: Not Zoned for Hernando

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 01 24 16 0080 00100 0030
  • Zoning Description: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1617.0
  • Tax Block: 0100
  • Tax Lot: 0030

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2017
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
List Price
$120,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-13.15%
Current Estimated Value
$250,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,762
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.17%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$86,709
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,053

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Prevatt Earleene N
Bought by
Living Trust Of Earleene N Prevatt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holowczenko Stephen $105,000 Arrow Title Llc
Living Trust Of Earleene N Prevatt -- None Available
Living Trust Of Earleene N Prevatt -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holowczenko Stephen $103,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $105,000 -13.2% $46 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 For Sale $120,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,759 $178,077 $17,739 $160,338
2025 $2,759 $178,077 $17,739 $160,338
2024 $2,759 $184,533 $17,739 $166,794
2023 $2,257 $127,463 $17,739 $109,724
2022 $1,885 $108,165 $14,823 $93,342
2021 $1,754 $98,666 $13,365 $85,301
2020 $1,712 $96,386 $13,365 $83,021
2019 $1,733 $97,099 $13,365 $83,734
2018 $1,672 $93,412 $13,365 $80,047
2017 $1,624 $88,679 $13,365 $75,314
2016 $1,617 $89,480 $13,365 $76,115
2015 -- $61,452 $0 $0
2014 -- $83,278 $13,365 $69,913
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2183026

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 01-24-16-0080-00100-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.