9338 Wind Dancer San Antonio, TX 78251
Westover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,252 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9338 Wind Dancer, San Antonio, TX 78251 and is currently estimated at $277,313, approximately $150 per square foot. 9338 Wind Dancer is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Evers Elementary School, Jordan Middle, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Sherrick Thomas W and Sherrick Josefa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,200
Outstanding Balance
$93,922
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrick Thomas W | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrick Thomas W | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $267,060 | $45,470 | $221,590 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $272,530 | $45,470 | $227,060 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $261,469 | $45,470 | $236,370 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $237,699 | $38,250 | $212,120 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $216,090 | $34,740 | $181,350 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $212,930 | $38,700 | $174,230 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $205,180 | $38,700 | $166,480 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $190,750 | $38,700 | $152,050 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $192,620 | $38,700 | $153,920 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $182,670 | $38,700 | $143,970 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $178,470 | $38,700 | $139,770 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $163,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map