K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Newell
All-American Realty
(217) 549-0023
12 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,821 - $110,000
Well kept bungalow in a quiet neighborhood! The vintage charm shines as you enter into the living room with hard wood floors, a fireplace and french doors leading to a home office! Through an arched opening you'll find a dining room and then adjacent kitchen. From there you can step out to your private covered and screened patio to enjoy the fenced back yard. Two good sized bedrooms and a full bath round out this vintage, updated home. Updates since 2021 include; new roof, new siding, new gutters and soffit, new screens, new hot water heater, new water main into house, new water line to back yard and fresh paint throughout interior. This is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All-American Realty License #475169672 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delude Neal | $105,000 | Crites Title | |
| Boston Cerys | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Spaniol Lauren E | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Timothy W | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Steinke Luke J | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Folliard Dawn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delude Neal | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boston Cerys | $70,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Timothy W | $67,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinke Luke J | $59,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Folliard Dawn | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $105,000 | +7.1% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $98,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $98,000 | +40.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $70,000 | -3.4% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | For Sale | $72,500 | +9.8% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $66,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | For Sale | $66,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,778 | $28,915 | $3,331 | $25,584 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $26,406 | $3,042 | $23,364 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $25,970 | $2,992 | $22,978 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $24,923 | $2,871 | $22,052 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $25,823 | $4,018 | $21,805 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $24,923 | $3,878 | $21,045 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Newell
All-American Realty
(217) 549-0023
12 in this area
20 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Payne
Sanders & Company
(217) 549-4058
8 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Willingham
Premier Realtors
(217) 273-9039
41 in this area
232 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Douglas Stanberry
All-American Realty
(217) 345-6300
132 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6255564
APN: 02-2-08341-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.