934 3rd St Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $224,758 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 934 3rd St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $265,940. 934 3rd St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Nix Debra L
Bought by
Nix Wyatt A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Wyatt A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $224,500 | $26,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $216,600 | $26,000 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $216,600 | $26,000 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $142,800 | $20,600 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $142,800 | $20,600 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $123,700 | $20,600 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $123,700 | $20,600 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $123,700 | $20,600 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map