934 Albert Rd Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Albert Rd, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $566,939. 934 Albert Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Oakside School, Hillcrest School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
943 North Division Street Llc
Bought by
Broad Haverstraw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Weeks William S and Weeks Dianne C
Bought by
Gilchrest Estella C and Gilchrest Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broad Haverstraw Llc | $426,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gilchrest Estella C | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilchrest Estella C | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,425 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $10,790 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $10,346 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $9,404 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $8,922 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $7,905 | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,950 | $1,200 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map