Estimated Value: $319,319 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Amelia Dr, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $332,330, approximately $107 per square foot. 934 Amelia Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Bought by
Childs Reeda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,542
Outstanding Balance
$160,960
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Reeda M | $199,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childs Reeda M | $195,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $122,440 | $12,800 | $109,640 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $117,240 | $12,000 | $105,240 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $112,560 | $10,000 | $102,560 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $95,960 | $7,000 | $88,960 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $84,880 | $7,000 | $77,880 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $77,280 | $7,000 | $70,280 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $77,280 | $7,000 | $70,280 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $77,280 | $7,000 | $70,280 |
| 2017 | $291 | $11,920 | $7,000 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map