934 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 111 Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 111, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $214,412, approximately $199 per square foot. 934 Capri Isles Blvd Unit 111 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Knezevich Kathleen A
Bought by
Knezevich Micholas M and Knezevich Richard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,306
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Cinco Brian and Cinco Joanne
Bought by
Knezevich Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Heath John D and Heath Rita J
Bought by
Fanola Seconda M and Fanola Kathleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Williams Thomas and Williams Rose
Bought by
Heath John D and Heath Rita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Gregg Herbert V and Gregg Anna M
Bought by
Williams Thomas and Williams Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property