Estimated Value: $276,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Cardinal Ln, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $351,656, approximately $177 per square foot. 934 Cardinal Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $45,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $41,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $41,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $40,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $40,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $35,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $34,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $31,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $31,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $29,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $29,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $29,682 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map