$104,995

934 County Road 68 Bixby, MO 65439

Estimated payment $588/month

Total Views 1,472
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$86 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Listed @ $104,995. This may be the best way to start your dream of living in rural Missouri in the rolling foothills of the Mark Twain National Forest. The Mobile Home could be your starter home, weekend place or a rental. This 3 bed, 2 bath mobile home is 1216 square feet sitting on one acre of ground. Free of any regulation in a city or county with your own private well and septic. The property is fenced and on a paved county road. Just a 5-minute drive to the small town of Viburnum, Mo. for all your necessary goods and services. The area is rich in natural beauty with the Dillard Mill State Park just 15 minutes away, Council Bluff Lake is just 20 minutes down the road for great recreation and fishing. Elephant Rocks State Park along with Johnson Shutin's recreation area is only 40 minutes away. The crystal-clear waters of the Huzzah Creek is just a 10-minute drive, and the beauty Black River is a 15-minute trip. White Tail deer hunting is famous in the area, and the wild turkey season is always a favorite. The area has also become a common sighting of the astonishing Bald Eagle. If you have been waiting for the right place to hang your hat, you may have found the hook. Let's make this happen.

Listing Agent

Lance Mayfield

Platinum Realty of St. Louis License #2017008715 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Platinum Realty of St. Louis

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $337

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06110200000000120200

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$337

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Directions: GPS will take you to the property.
  • Property Sub-Type: Mobile Home
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Ponderosa
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase, Ameren
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1216
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure, Septic Disclosure

• Heating: Electric, Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Viburnum Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Iron Co. C-4
  • High School: Viburnum High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Viburnum High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Parcel Number: 06110200000000120200

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 337

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $337 $6,440 $1,990 $4,450
2024 $300 $5,800 $1,990 $3,810
2023 $293 $5,800 $1,990 $3,810
2022 $280 $5,560 $1,750 $3,810
2021 $276 $5,560 $1,750 $3,810
2020 $257 $5,090 $1,750 $3,340
2019 $254 $5,090 $1,750 $3,340
2018 $254 $5,090 $1,750 $3,340
2017 $218 $5,090 $1,750 $3,340
2016 $219 $5,340 $1,750 $3,590
2015 -- $5,340 $1,750 $3,590
2014 -- $6,810 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $104,995 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018180

MARIS MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.