934 E 100th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $832,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 E 100th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $769,400, approximately $493 per square foot. 934 E 100th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Forrester Eltha and St Bernard Eltha
Bought by
Henry Terrence and Carteras Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,050
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Forrester Eltha and Stbernard John
Bought by
Forrester Eltha and Stbernard Eltha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Terrence | -- | -- | |
| Henry Terrence | -- | -- | |
| Forrester Eltha | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Forrester Eltha | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Terrence | $281,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,352 | $51,960 | $11,280 | $40,680 |
| 2025 | $6,307 | $45,420 | $11,280 | $34,140 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $45,180 | $11,280 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $43,560 | $11,280 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $35,640 | $11,280 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $27,540 | $11,280 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $6,335 | $33,540 | $11,280 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $29,890 | $9,412 | $20,478 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $28,200 | $10,540 | $17,660 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $28,200 | $10,477 | $17,723 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $27,986 | $11,120 | $16,866 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $26,403 | $10,863 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map