NOT LISTED FOR SALE

934 E Mansfield St Bucyrus, OH 44820

Estimated Value: $113,514 - $157,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,457 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $108,800 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $798 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2020

The beautiful hardwood floors bring character & charm to your new home. The large open floor plan gives plenty of room for family gatherings. Inside updates include: freshly painted, updated kitchen & new sink and first floor laundry. Bathroom updated by bath fitters. Basement water proofed by EverDry. The new privacy fence offers privacy for summer fun with family & friends. There are two sections making it kid & pet friendly. Enjoy the fire ring in the large secluded backyard. The 20x24 garage makes a wonderful man cave. This home is close to shopping.;null

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bethalyn Hoffman

Errington Realty LLC. License #2014003855 Listed on: 06/14/2020

Co-Listed By

Unknown Member

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Richardson

Generations Realty License #2009002924

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 7,492

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Co List Office Mls Id: marunknownoffic
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-389-6414
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: .
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 72.07
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2020
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold Price
$108,800
Current Estimated Value
$131,379

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.38%
Original Mortgage
$106,829
Outstanding Balance
$93,692
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,687

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$84,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.55%
Original Mortgage
$82,353
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallace Joshua C $108,800 Chicago Ttl Agcy Of Marion I
Brady Tyler R $84,900 Acs Title Bucyrus
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Joshua C $106,829
Previous Owner Brady Tyler R $82,353
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Off Market $108,800 -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $108,800 +28.2% $75 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Sold $84,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 For Sale $84,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,161 $26,090 $3,490 $22,600
2024 $1,161 $26,090 $3,490 $22,600
2023 $1,177 $20,880 $3,030 $17,850
2022 $1,114 $20,880 $3,030 $17,850
2021 $1,111 $20,880 $3,030 $17,850
2020 $1,095 $19,230 $3,030 $16,200
2019 $586 $19,230 $3,030 $16,200
2018 $583 $19,230 $3,030 $16,200
2017 $481 $17,090 $3,030 $14,060
2016 $466 $17,090 $3,030 $14,060
2015 $459 $17,090 $3,030 $14,060
2014 $457 $17,090 $3,030 $14,060
2013 $457 $17,090 $3,030 $14,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 10053657

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 08-0015770.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.