934 Middle Rd Unit 1 Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $692,973
Studio
--
Bath
5,400
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Middle Rd Unit 1, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $692,973, approximately $128 per square foot. 934 Middle Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Holdings Llc
Bought by
Treetolas Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Chavez William
Bought by
Chavez Holdings Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Marks Charles
Bought by
Chavez William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Riverhead Colonial Shoppe Inc
Bought by
Marks Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treetolas Holdings Llc | $499,000 | None Available | |
| Treetolas Holdings Llc | $499,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Holdings Corp | $410,000 | -- | |
| Chavez Holdings Corp | $410,000 | -- | |
| Chavez William | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Marks Charles | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Marks Charles | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Holdings Corp | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,300 | $10,000 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map