934 Pearl St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Pearl St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $259,862, approximately $228 per square foot. 934 Pearl St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Rocha Eliseo and Rocha Leonor
Bought by
Perez Eduardo and Perez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$40,771
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$219,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Kimberly A
Bought by
Rocha Eliseo and Rocha Leonor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eduardo | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rocha Eliseo | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Eduardo | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Eliseo | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,271 | $70,302 | $5,017 | $65,285 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $62,815 | $4,483 | $58,332 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $57,313 | $4,090 | $53,223 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $53,359 | $3,808 | $49,551 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $53,958 | $3,537 | $50,421 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $38,282 | $3,277 | $35,005 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $35,536 | $3,031 | $32,505 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $31,123 | $2,793 | $28,330 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $28,751 | $2,394 | $26,357 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,839 | $2,059 | $23,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,917 | $1,892 | $22,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,284 | $1,903 | $23,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map