934 Penn St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,728
Studio
--
Bath
3,282
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Penn St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $149,728, approximately $45 per square foot. 934 Penn St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Marasco Victoria L
Bought by
Walia Satinder and Walia Jasbir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$39,098
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walia Satinder | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walia Satinder | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $53,000 | $33,800 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map