934 Progreso Dr Houston, TX 77038
North Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 Progreso Dr, Houston, TX 77038 and is currently estimated at $197,387, approximately $148 per square foot. 934 Progreso Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jerry Keeble Ec/Pre-K, Aldine Ninth Grade School, and Stovall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Miller Cecil C
Bought by
Orozco Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,790
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Miller Cecil C
Bought by
Miller Cecil C and Miller Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Enrique | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Cecil C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Enrique | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $185,397 | $32,664 | $152,733 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $185,397 | $32,664 | $152,733 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $185,397 | $32,664 | $152,733 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $147,197 | $27,220 | $119,977 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $126,136 | $27,220 | $98,916 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $119,695 | $27,220 | $92,475 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $110,543 | $27,220 | $83,323 |
| 2018 | $817 | $102,184 | $12,489 | $89,695 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $102,184 | $12,489 | $89,695 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $85,009 | $12,489 | $72,520 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $85,009 | $12,489 | $72,520 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $69,898 | $12,489 | $57,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map